2015 5 Miler Results!

Monaghan 5mile – 16th August 2015

Place Bib No Name Club Gender Finish Time Time Back Ave Pace
1 775 Dermot Mathers The Running Coaches M       28:39 5:44/M
2 773 Conor Maguire Monaghan Phoenix M       31:49 3:10 6:22/M
3 766 Jason Monaghan M       32:17 3:37 6:27/M
4 792 Daryl Meenagh Carmen Runners M       33:17 4:37 6:39/M
5 707 Gary Watton Talented Loser M       33:21 4:41 6:40/M
6 780 Sean Maguire Blayney Rockets M       35:32 6:53 7:06/M
7 786 Seamus Sherry M       35:46 7:06 7:09/M
8 774 Jason Hill North East Runners M       35:50 7:11 7:10/M
9 769 Clive Fitzpatrick Clones AC M       35:54 7:15 7:11/M
10 734 Conor Oneill West Waterford Ac M       35:55 7:16 7:11/M
11 770 Ryan Matthews Blayney Rockets M       35:57 7:18 7:11/M
12 713 Killian Dirwan Sportsworld AC M       36:13 7:33 7:15/M
13 741 Ian McQuaid M       36:31 7:51 7:18/M
14 772 Eamonn Kelly North East Runners M       36:38 7:58 7:20/M
15 783 Michael Smith Laragh Cavan M       37:43 9:04 7:33/M
16 739 Marc Maguire Clones AC M       37:55 9:16 7:35/M
17 187 Eimear McCracken Newry City Runners F       38:32 9:52 7:42/M
18 752 Attracta Magennis Newry City Runners F       42:03 13:23 8:25/M
19 710 Garry Devlin M       42:57 14:17 8:35/M
20 791 Eileen Crawford Lifford AC F       43:20 14:41 8:40/M
21 701 Liam O’Donnell M       43:34 14:55 8:43/M
22 711 Keith Kelly M       44:00 15:20 8:48/M
23 728 John McGreevy M       45:16 16:36 9:03/M
24 730 Heather Darling F       46:04 17:24 9:13/M
25 716 Linda Farquhar F       46:04 17:25 9:13/M
26 109 Michael McLarnon M       46:10 17:31 9:14/M
27 784 Gary Keenan Monaghan Town Runners M       46:22 17:42 9:16/M
28 764 Keelan Melaniff M       46:48 18:08 9:22/M
29 771 Claire Elliott Lifford Ac F       46:59 18:19 9:24/M
30 765 Alanna Meeke F       47:26 18:46 9:29/M
31 749 Aine Aughey F       47:49 19:09 9:34/M
32 788 Neil McCarron St Gerard’s M       47:56 19:16 9:35/M
33 80 Michael McCarron Monaghan Town Runners M       47:56 19:17 9:35/M
34 747 Emma McKinley F       48:09 19:29 9:38/M
35 708 Ann Mallon F       48:39 19:59 9:44/M
36 767 Jane Rowe F       48:44 20:04 9:45/M
37 755 Sonia Johnston F       48:57 20:17 9:47/M
38 727 Michele Mowlds Banbridge Athletics F       49:02 20:22 9:48/M
39 737 Caroline Maguire Clones Ac F       49:06 20:26 9:49/M
40 738 Sheila Maguire F       49:06 20:26 9:49/M
41 736 Andrea Linton Sperrin Harriers F       49:06 20:26 9:49/M
42 785 Sinead O’Connor Lifford Ac F       49:20 20:41 9:52/M
43 793 Mark Donaghy Lifford Ac M       49:21 20:41 9:52/M
44 754 Jude Byrne Newry City Runners F       49:28 20:48 9:54/M
45 768 Martina Toal Cah F       49:46 21:06 9:57/M
46 789 Edel Kildea Monaghan Town Runners F       49:58 21:18 10:00/M
47 743 Niamh McKenna F       50:46 22:07 10:09/M
48 751 Marion Morrow County Antrim Harriers F       51:47 23:07 10:21/M
49 731 Eileen Bond Clones Ac F       51:57 23:17 10:23/M
50 732 Geraldine Liddy Llandrillo Harriers F       51:57 23:17 10:23/M
51 702 Eileen Stewart County Antrim Harriers F       52:19 23:39 10:28/M
52 787 Aine Murray F       53:38 24:58 10:44/M
53 762 Jenny Hughes F       54:29 25:50 10:54/M
54 733 Richard Kennedy Monaghan Town Runners M       55:57 27:17 11:11/M
55 756 Brenda Woods Monaghan Town Runners F       55:57 27:17 11:11/M
56 742 Edel McElwane F       56:06 27:26 11:13/M
57 745 Jordan Graham M       56:34 27:54 11:19/M
58 746 Edmund Graham M       56:34 27:54 11:19/M
59 776 Kevin Treanor M       56:34 27:54 11:19/M
60 704 Jacinta Morgan Sperrin Harriers F       56:36 27:56 11:19/M
61 723 Brendan Lavery M       57:29 28:49 11:30/M
62 758 Margaret Doherty Reach F       57:36 28:56 11:31/M
63 782 Connie Kelly F       58:38 29:59 11:44/M
64 721 Paul McCorry Belfast Running Club M       58:45 30:05 11:45/M
65 718 Gillian Abraham F       58:45 30:05 11:45/M
66 726 Alan Brown M       58:45 30:05 11:45/M
67 760 Jacqui Smith Muck Hogs F       58:55 30:16 11:47/M
68 27 Janet O’Kane B/olt F       58:56 30:16 11:47/M
69 706 Martina McElvaney F       59:03 30:24 11:49/M
70 753 Rollo Gillespie Team Abby M       59:43 31:04 11:57/M
71 440 Erin Higgins Rise F       59:49 31:09 11:58/M
72 441 Kara Saunders Rise F       59:51 31:11 11:58/M
73 740 Denise Allely The Pink Ladies F       59:51 31:11 11:58/M
74 709 Sue Devlin F     1:00:30 31:50 12:06/M
75 759 Liz MacCinna F     1:00:47 32:08 12:09/M
76 725 Victoria McKinstry F     1:01:13 32:33 12:15/M
77 763 Gerri McHugh F     1:01:44 33:04 12:21/M
78 790 Bernie Woods Jolly Joggers F     1:01:47 33:08 12:21/M
79 735 Noreen Oneill F     1:01:52 33:12 12:22/M
80 719 Ita Gamble Reach Running Club F     1:02:27 33:47 12:29/M
81 712 Paula McArdle F     1:02:39 34:00 12:32/M
82 717 Eamonn McBride Reach Running Club M     1:03:03 34:24 12:37/M
83 714 Matthew Taylor M     1:03:45 35:05 12:45/M
84 715 John Taylor M     1:03:45 35:05 12:45/M
85 729 Seamus Devlin M     1:05:37 36:58 13:07/M
86 778 Majella Breslin Lifford Ac F     1:08:53 40:13 13:47/M
87 779 Elaine McGinley Lifford Ac F     1:08:53 40:13 13:47/M
88 777 Rosemary Boggs Lifford Ac F     1:08:53 40:13 13:47/M
89 757 Sarah Robinson Derry F     1:10:14 41:34 14:03/M
90 722 Claire Melarkey Reach F     1:10:14 41:34 14:03/M
91 720 Noeleen McCarthy F     1:12:48 44:08 14:34/M
92 744 Padraig McKenna M     1:19:16 50:36 15:51/M
93 703 Norman Campbell M
94 750 Stephen Creighan M
95 705 Orla Foster F
96 724 Angela Kenneyd Monaghan Town Runners F
97 761 Sam Weir M

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

3 × three =